Step/Pulse Input

Moderators: Frank, paul, Hiwot, Chris, peter

hgpillai
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2006 6:08 pm

Step/Pulse Input

Postby hgpillai » Wed Jul 12, 2006 3:45 pm

I have a multiple input multiple output system. Is it possible to give a Step/Pulse input to one of the inputs?
Thanks and Regards

paul
Posts: 152
Joined: Mon Sep 19, 2005 2:00 pm
Location: Controllab Products B.V.

Re: Step/Pulse Input

Postby paul » Fri Sep 08, 2006 2:21 pm

hgpillai wrote:I have a multiple input multiple output system. Is it possible to give a Step/Pulse input to one of the inputs?
Thanks and Regards


Sure, how did you define your subsystem? With separate scalar inputs (and output) or as an input vector (and output vector)?
member 20-sim development team


Return to “Languages”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest