Step/Pulse Input

Moderators: Frank, paul, Hiwot, Chris, peter

Post Reply
hgpillai
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2006 6:08 pm

Step/Pulse Input

Post by hgpillai » Wed Jul 12, 2006 3:45 pm

I have a multiple input multiple output system. Is it possible to give a Step/Pulse input to one of the inputs?
Thanks and Regards

paul
Posts: 152
Joined: Mon Sep 19, 2005 2:00 pm
Location: Controllab Products B.V.

Re: Step/Pulse Input

Post by paul » Fri Sep 08, 2006 2:21 pm

hgpillai wrote:I have a multiple input multiple output system. Is it possible to give a Step/Pulse input to one of the inputs?
Thanks and Regards
Sure, how did you define your subsystem? With separate scalar inputs (and output) or as an input vector (and output vector)?
member 20-sim development team

Post Reply