Double onejunction name

Report your bugs here.

Moderators: Frank, paul, Hiwot, Chris, peter

jejbr84
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Sep 20, 2005 2:01 pm
Location: Enter
Contact:

Double onejunction name

Postby jejbr84 » Tue Apr 10, 2007 11:32 am

I have created a model with some zero and one junctions, but two of these one junctions have exactly the same name: OneJunction8.
It think the automatic numbering failed when I copy pasted the one junction.
When I connect something to these junctions, save and reload the model, all connections are moved to one of the one junctions (I think the first one I created).
Is this a problem in 20-sim, or did I do something wrong? I can send the .em file if needed.

paul
Posts: 152
Joined: Mon Sep 19, 2005 2:00 pm
Location: Controllab Products B.V.

Re: Double onejunction name

Postby paul » Tue Apr 10, 2007 1:58 pm

jejbr84 wrote:I have created a model with some zero and one junctions, but two of these one junctions have exactly the same name: OneJunction8.
It think the automatic numbering failed when I copy pasted the one junction.
When I connect something to these junctions, save and reload the model, all connections are moved to one of the one junctions (I think the first one I created).
Is this a problem in 20-sim, or did I do something wrong? I can send the .em file if needed.


Thanks, it sounds like a bug. Please send the model by email to our info account and I will have a look at it. If it is a bug, it will be fixed in the next build.
member 20-sim development team

paul
Posts: 152
Joined: Mon Sep 19, 2005 2:00 pm
Location: Controllab Products B.V.

Re: Double onejunction name

Postby paul » Tue Jan 22, 2008 5:10 pm

Fixed this in the new 20-sim 4.0.
Download it here: http://www.20sim.com/downloads/downloadform.html
member 20-sim development team


Return to “Bugs”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest